VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Peas & Whiskers poster

1h 41m1986

Peas & Whiskers

Morrhår och ärtor

Comedy

6.3/10

TMDB rating · 32 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Peas & Whiskers

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Peas & Whiskers in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

Life isn't easy for the indecisive 40-year-old Claes-Henrik. Should he choose his mom or his girlfriend?

Director
Gösta Ekman
Writers
Rolf Börjlind, Gösta Ekman
Language
Swedish
Country
Sweden
Release date
7 February 1986

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Peas & Whiskers yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Peas & Whiskers

Start a discussion

No discussions about Peas & Whiskers yet. Start the first one.