VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
While Satan Sleeps poster

1h 10m1922

While Satan Sleeps

“The human story of a crook's reformation and working- "WHILE SATAN SLEEPS"”

Western

7.0/10

TMDB rating · 1 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch While Satan Sleeps

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy While Satan Sleeps in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

With the help of Red Barton (Wade Boteler), Phil (Jack Holt) makes a spectacular escape from jail. He obtains a parson's outfit from a pawnshop and shortly thereafter winds up in a barroom brawl. One of the other brawlers is Chuckwalla Bill (J.P. Lockney), the newly elected mayor of the town of Panamint.

Director
Joseph Henabery
Writers
Albert S. Le Vino, Peter B. Kyne
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
25 June 1922

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of While Satan Sleeps yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about While Satan Sleeps

Start a discussion

No discussions about While Satan Sleeps yet. Start the first one.