VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Phantom Force poster

1h 29m2004

Phantom Force

ActionHorrorScience FictionTV Movie

4.5/10

TMDB rating · 4 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Phantom Force

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Phantom Force in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

The Venture, an old trident nuclear submarine retrofitted for research, has picked up an ancient and powerful artifact off the ocean floor and brought it aboard. Called the Hades Stone, it allows the dead to pass through a portal into the world of the living. No one has entered the portal, but evil things have emerged: phantoms, demons, and an ancient being known as the Stone Keeper, guardian of the Hades Stone. The Stone Keeper and his stone demons promptly attack, killing the entire crew and commandeering the submarine. Now, it is up to the elite Phantom Force team to stop him.

Director
Christian McIntire
Writers
Sam Wells
Language
English
Country
Germany, United States of America
Release date
6 July 2004

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Phantom Force yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Phantom Force

Start a discussion

No discussions about Phantom Force yet. Start the first one.