VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Ghost Shout poster

1h 43m2004

Ghost Shout

ゴーストシャウト

ComedyHorror

8.3/10

TMDB rating · 2 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Ghost Shout

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Ghost Shout in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

Yoko Sakaki: 24 years old. Occupation: Ghost Negotiator. With her tomboyish attitude and severely bad mouth, she helps ghosts leave this world by shouting at them. But, that work is almost done - she and her boyfriend Toshio are about to get married, and their dream is to open a tofu shop together. However, she has kept her profession a secret from him, instead telling him she is a flight attendant... While out with him one night, Yoko gets a call from work telling her that a ghost has appeared in Hachioji... She goes to bust the ghost with her unreliable new partner, Yanagida, but can she hold on to her relationship at the same time?

Director
Renpei Tsukamoto
Language
Japanese
Country
Japan
Release date
18 December 2004

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Ghost Shout yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Ghost Shout

Start a discussion

No discussions about Ghost Shout yet. Start the first one.