VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Screwball Hotel poster

R1h 41m1988

Screwball Hotel

“Please do not disturb the guests... They already are!”

Comedy

3.1/10

TMDB rating · 9 votes

Watch trailer Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Screwball Hotel

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Screwball Hotel in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Official video vault

Trailers & videos

Story

Synopsis

Three boys drop out of military school. They get jobs working at a hotel, but it's about to go under. They decide to help the owner raise enough money to stay in business. They prove that sex sells by holding "Miss Purity Pageant" starring some of the females staying at the hotel.

Director
Rafal Zielinski
Writers
B.K. Roderick, Nick Holeris, Charlie Wiener
Language
English
Country
United Kingdom, United States of America
Release date
1 December 1988

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Screwball Hotel yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Screwball Hotel

Start a discussion

No discussions about Screwball Hotel yet. Start the first one.