VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Pardesi Babu poster

2h 41m1998

Pardesi Babu

परदेसी बाबु

ComedyDramaRomance

5.9/10

TMDB rating · 10 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Pardesi Babu

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Pardesi Babu in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

Raju is a poor guy who wants to marry a rich girl. Her father challenges Raju to earn ₹10,000,000 within a year to prove himself first.

Director
Manoj Agrawal
Language
Hindi
Country
India
Release date
13 November 1998

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Pardesi Babu yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Pardesi Babu

Start a discussion

No discussions about Pardesi Babu yet. Start the first one.