VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide

1h 40m2021

Dear Earth

“Celebrate Mother Earth - the only known entity to actually birth the human race - with this special YouTube Original that highlights how we should be solving climate problems.”

DocumentaryTV Movie

8.0/10

TMDB rating · 2 votes

Watch trailer Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Dear Earth

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Dear Earth in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Official video vault

Trailers & videos

Story

Synopsis

An epic global celebration of our planet and what we need to do to reverse climate change. Sprinkled with musical performances, Dear Earth also contains well-known climate activists, creators, and celebs who will all share ways to make our lives more sustainable.

Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
23 October 2021

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Dear Earth yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Dear Earth

Start a discussion

No discussions about Dear Earth yet. Start the first one.