VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
The Vanishing poster

R1h 48m2019

The Vanishing

“What's left when the light goes out?”

MysteryThriller

5.8/10

TMDB rating · 806 votes

Watch trailer Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch The Vanishing

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Official video vault

Trailers & videos

Story

Synopsis

Three lighthouse keepers on an uninhabited island off the coast of Scotland discover something that isn't theirs to keep.

Director
Kristoffer Nyholm
Writers
Joe Bone, Celyn Jones
Language
English
Country
United Kingdom, United States of America
Release date
4 January 2019

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of The Vanishing yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about The Vanishing

Start a discussion

No discussions about The Vanishing yet. Start the first one.