VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
The Follower poster

1h 34m2022

The Follower

Thriller

6.0/10

TMDB rating · 6 votes

Watch trailer Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch The Follower

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Official video vault

Trailers & videos

Story

Synopsis

After an unsuccessful attack on an online sensation, an enraged follower stalks a group of millennials on vacation.

Director
Brett Bentman
Writers
Christopher Biewer
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
1 June 2022

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of The Follower yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about The Follower

Start a discussion

No discussions about The Follower yet. Start the first one.