VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Vanity Fair poster

PG-132h 21m2004

Vanity Fair

“All's fair in love & war.”

DramaRomance

5.8/10

TMDB rating · 365 votes

Watch trailer Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Vanity Fair

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Official video vault

Trailers & videos

Story

Synopsis

In early 19th century England, orphaned Becky Sharp defies her poverty-stricken background and ascends the social ladder alongside her best friend.

Director
Mira Nair
Writers
Mark Skeet, William Makepeace Thackeray, Matthew Faulk
Language
English
Country
United Kingdom, United States of America
Release date
1 September 2004
Budget
$23,000,000
Box office
$16,123,851

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Vanity Fair yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Vanity Fair

Start a discussion

No discussions about Vanity Fair yet. Start the first one.