VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Cadillac Records poster

R1h 49m2008

Cadillac Records

DramaHistoryMusic

7.1/10

TMDB rating · 493 votes

Watch trailer Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Cadillac Records

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Official video vault

Trailers & videos

Story

Synopsis

The story of sex, violence, race and rock and roll in 1950s Chicago, and the exciting but turbulent lives of some of America's musical legends, including Muddy Waters, Leonard Chess, Little Walter, Howlin' Wolf, Etta James and Chuck Berry.

Director
Darnell Martin
Writers
Darnell Martin
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
5 December 2008
Budget
$12,000,000
Box office
$8,880,045

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Cadillac Records yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Cadillac Records

Start a discussion

No discussions about Cadillac Records yet. Start the first one.