VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Lady From Hell poster

1h 12m1949

Lady From Hell

地獄の貴婦人

Drama

9.0/10

TMDB rating · 1 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Lady From Hell

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Lady From Hell in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

Three and a half years after Japan was bombed, the tax authorities organized the T-Men. Nango is in love with a girl called Mibu, and the two are against the T-Men organization. Mibu whats to kill all of the T-Men one-by-one.

Director
Motoyoshi Oda
Writers
Motosada Nishikame, Akira Kurosawa
Language
Japanese
Country
Japan
Release date
15 March 1949

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Lady From Hell yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Lady From Hell

Start a discussion

No discussions about Lady From Hell yet. Start the first one.