VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Back By Midnight poster

1h 29m2005

Back By Midnight

“Mr. One Liners Meets The Hard Timers.”

Comedy

5.1/10

TMDB rating · 13 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Back By Midnight

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Back By Midnight in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

The warden of a small, rundown, minimum-security prison plots revenge against the the prison's dishonest owner by having four inmates break out and plan a department store robbery to spruce up the prison's faculties.

Director
Harry Basil
Writers
Rodney Dangerfield, Harry Basil
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
25 January 2005

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Back By Midnight yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Back By Midnight

Start a discussion

No discussions about Back By Midnight yet. Start the first one.