VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
A Lover Betrayed poster

1h 36m2017

A Lover Betrayed

ThrillerTV Movie

5.2/10

TMDB rating · 15 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch A Lover Betrayed

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

Five years after her son was killed, Tess Ford is ready to live again. But a one-night romance with a handsome soldier throws her life back into chaos as the young man's attraction turns out to be a frightening obsession.

Director
Jeff Hare
Writers
Jake Robert Allyn
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
24 July 2017

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of A Lover Betrayed yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about A Lover Betrayed

Start a discussion

No discussions about A Lover Betrayed yet. Start the first one.