VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Jurassic Prey poster

NR1h 11m2015

Jurassic Prey

“Prepare for extinction”

ActionHorrorScience Fiction

3.3/10

TMDB rating · 27 votes

Watch trailer Add to watchlist Recommend

Streaming guide

Where to watch Jurassic Prey

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Official video vault

Trailers & videos

Story

Synopsis

A woman steals money from her mob boss husband hoping to start a new life with her lover. Meanwhile, a washed-up former child star and his buddies rob a bank with a police detective hot on their trail. Through a twist of fate, these people all find themselves at a remote cabin, unaware that recent construction work has unleashed a ferocious creature which now roams the surrounding area!

Director
Mark Polonia
Writers
John Oak Dalton
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
23 June 2015

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Jurassic Prey yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Jurassic Prey

Start a discussion

No discussions about Jurassic Prey yet. Start the first one.