VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Hesther for Example poster

1h 0m1980

Hesther for Example

Streaming guide

Where to watch Hesther for Example

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Hesther for Example in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

Cousin, W. Clifford Mill, ran a dirty postcard business; which brings Paul to the country in search of a profitable afternoon. Hesther knows the value of most things and, when evening falls, she turns his visit to her own advantage.

Director
Carol Wiseman
Writers
Michael Sullivan
Language
English
Release date
16 February 1980

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Hesther for Example yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Hesther for Example

Start a discussion

No discussions about Hesther for Example yet. Start the first one.