VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide

20m1924

Don't Park There

Comedy

7.5/10

TMDB rating · 2 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Don't Park There

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Don't Park There in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

Don't Park There was one of a series of two-reel comedies Will Rogers made for producer Hal Roach during the 1923-4 season. The story amounts to little more than a one-joke anecdote, but oddly enough the joke is more relevant now than it was in 1924: this is the tale of a man who can't run a simple errand in the city because he can't find a parking space.

Director
Fred Guiol
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
22 June 1924

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Don't Park There yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Don't Park There

Start a discussion

No discussions about Don't Park There yet. Start the first one.