VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
GOKU-OH 3 poster

1h 12m2019

GOKU-OH 3

GOKU・OH 極王3

Streaming guide

Where to watch GOKU-OH 3

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy GOKU-OH 3 in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

The third-generation head of the Sakata family, Tatsuichi Kuroki (Jiro Dan), has retired. The successor to his position, however, is none other than Hiroshi Niwa (Shiro Shimomoto), who stands opposed to Wakagashira Yukihiro Kawaji (Hitoshi Ozawa)! Takeshi Kanzaki (Hitomi Matsuda), dissatisfied with Kuroki’s decision, decides to leave the judgment to his superior, Shinji Wakamiya (Kazuyoshi Ozawa). Meanwhile, Niwa devises a scheme to corner and crush Kawaji’s side, including Wakamiya and Kanzaki. Kawaji and his men hold an emergency executives’ meeting… What will Kawaji, Wakamiya, and Kanzaki decide!? And what shocking fate awaits them beyond that!?

Director
Yūji Minato
Language
Japanese
Country
Japan
Release date
25 August 2019

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of GOKU-OH 3 yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about GOKU-OH 3

Start a discussion

No discussions about GOKU-OH 3 yet. Start the first one.