VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Central Airport poster

NR1h 12m1933

Central Airport

“A Man's Courage and a Woman's Faith Put to the Supreme Test”

Drama

6.0/10

TMDB rating · 13 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Central Airport

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Central Airport in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

Aviator Jim Blaine and his brother Neil are rivals not only as daredevil flyers, but also for the love of parachutist Jill Collins.

Director
William A. Wellman
Writers
Rian James, Jack Moffitt
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
15 April 1933
Budget
$421,000
Box office
$747,000

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Central Airport yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Central Airport

Start a discussion

No discussions about Central Airport yet. Start the first one.