VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Witchcraft XVIII: The Lanterne of Light poster

2026

Witchcraft XVIII: The Lanterne of Light

FantasyHorrorMystery

Streaming guide

Where to watch Witchcraft XVIII: The Lanterne of Light

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Witchcraft XVIII: The Lanterne of Light in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

William Spanner heads up a paranormal web crew investigating a forgotten cult founded by a murderous exiled priest. As they uncover the cult's rituals, their search turns deadly when the cursed lantern demands its final sacrifice.

Director
Carissa Pierson
Writers
Carissa Pierson, Andrew Pierson
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
27 September 2026

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Witchcraft XVIII: The Lanterne of Light yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Witchcraft XVIII: The Lanterne of Light

Start a discussion

No discussions about Witchcraft XVIII: The Lanterne of Light yet. Start the first one.