VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Normal Life poster

1h 20m1966

Normal Life

La Vie normale

9.0/10

TMDB rating · 1 votes

Add to watchlist

Streaming guide

Where to watch Normal Life

We don't know of anywhere to stream, rent or buy Normal Life in United States right now.

Availability for United States from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Story

Synopsis

The dramatic affair between Dr. Jean-Pierre Cazot and a young French woman, Laurence, a survivor of a death camp, who is expecting an unwanted child.

Director
André Charpak
Language
French
Release date
30 June 1966

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Normal Life yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Normal Life

Start a discussion

No discussions about Normal Life yet. Start the first one.