VIDEOESSStream & discovery guide
Hide Your Smiling Faces poster

NR1h 21m2014

Hide Your Smiling Faces

Drama

6.2/10

TMDB rating · 51 votes

Watch trailer Add to watchlist Recommend

Streaming guide

Where to watch Hide Your Smiling Faces

Availability for United Kingdom from JustWatch, via TMDB.

Official video vault

Trailers & videos

Story

Synopsis

Tommy and his older brother Eric live in the midst of vast remote forests. The death of their friend pushes them close to the edge. Eric doesn’t know how to channel his energy. All at once, nature’s vastness feels stifling.

Director
Daniel Patrick Carbone
Writers
Daniel Patrick Carbone
Language
English
Country
United States of America
Release date
25 March 2014

Ensemble

Cast

Community verdicts

Reviews

No reviews of Hide Your Smiling Faces yet. Be the first to write one.

Loading…

Community

Discussions about Hide Your Smiling Faces

Start a discussion

No discussions about Hide Your Smiling Faces yet. Start the first one.